ALMOND SWEET vegetable oil organic

In stock Art.nr. FVO001

 
Organic Almond oil is used mainly for cosmetics and other aesthetic reasons, but can also be used to fix some skin problems such as eczema or acne. Many beauty products include this oil in the contents, including lotions and hair care products.


Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus
Country: Spain, France, Morocco
container: 100ml
100 ml = 95 g. 100 g = 105 ml.

 

9.50

In stock

Usage

Skin Care:
– Clean or mix with essential oils or with other vegetable oils to local applications twice daily on dry skin, care or prevention of streaking.
– Use almond oil for massage to calm anxiety, nerves and stress.
– The oil is very good for minor skin problems, such as dry skin or herpes.
– Use the oil to treat psoriasis and dermatitis, relieve itch rash, relieve pain, soften swollen areas and relieve irritation.

 
Hair Care:
– To take advantage of the almond oil’s properties, pour only a few drops in your hand after you have showered and apply from the hair tops to the scalp.
– Use it as a substitute for conditioner. Then let the oil sit in your hair for a few minutes before rinsing with lukewarm water.
 

Precautions

– Keep in dark, cold place.

 

This information is provided for informational purposes, they do not in any way constitute medical information, or engage our responsibility. For any use of oils for therapeutic purposes, consult a doctor.